Pick a treat, tell us your colors, flavors and theme, and we'll design it around your celebration. Gluten-free options are available, and other allergies can be accommodated on request.
Birthday & celebration cakes
From video game characters to princess castles, every round cake is designed around your party. Pick any cake flavor and icing from our menu, from classic vanilla bean to cookies & cream, and Jessica will bring your theme to life in buttercream.
6-inchserves 10–15 · $75+
8-inchserves 20–25 · $95+
10-inchserves 30–35 · $115+
Square & heart cakes
Want something a little different? Every design comes in a square or heart shape too. Hearts are sweet for Valentine's Day, anniversaries, bridal showers and gender reveals.
Square
6-inchserves 10–12 · $75+
8-inchserves 20–25 · $95+
Heart
6-inchserves 8–10 · $75+
8-inchserves 15–20 · $95+
Wedding & tiered cakes
Elegant two-tier cakes for weddings, showers and milestone birthdays. We'll design yours together, from smooth Swiss meringue buttercream and fresh piped florals to a flavor for each tier.
8-inch + 6-inchserves 30–40 · $175+
10-inch + 6-inchserves 45–55 · $200+
Larger tiersquoted per design
Sheet cakes
The easy way to feed a crowd. Sheet cakes cut cleanly into plenty of slices for school parties, office celebrations, reunions and team banquets, with all the same custom decorating.
Quarter sheetserves 25–35 · $105+
Half sheetserves 50–60 · $95+
Cupcakes
Tall swirls of buttercream on fluffy cake, topped to match your party. Choose traditional or supreme flavors like Meyer lemon or peanut butter cup, go mini for little hands, or order gluten free.
Traditional flavor$30 per dozen
Supreme flavor$35 per dozen
Mini cupcakes$15 per dozen
Gluten free$40 per dozen
Decorated sugar cookies
Soft sugar cookies hand-piped with royal icing in any shape and color you can dream up. Each cookie is a tiny work of art, perfect for party favors, thank-you gifts and holidays. Gluten-free dozens available.
One dozen, decorated$35+
One dozen, gluten free$40+
Custom logo cookies
Your logo, baked to order. A memorable treat for corporate events, client gifts, grand openings and trade shows. We make a custom stencil of your logo and keep it on file, so reorders are quick and easy.
One dozenfrom $35
Logo stencil setup$10 one time
Multi-color logosslightly higher
Cake pops
Tender cake rolled into a perfect bite, dipped in candy coating and decorated in your party colors. They're individually wrapped and easy to grab, which makes them a hit at birthdays, showers and dessert tables. Gluten-free chocolate is available.
One dozen$25
Chocolate-dipped treats
Crunchy, chewy and dipped in chocolate. Rice Krispie treats, Oreos and pretzels get a smooth chocolate coat and a drizzle in your party colors. Our creamy Oreo truffles are always a crowd favorite.
Rice Krispie treats$12 per dozen
Oreos$2 each, $20 per dozen
Pretzels$1 each, $10 per dozen
Oreo truffles$20 per dozen
Cake cups & brownies
All the joy of cake with no slicing needed. Layers of cake and buttercream are packed into lidded cups in flavors like vanilla bean, Meyer lemon, banana pudding and honey bee. Our fudgy s'mores brownies come topped with toasted marshmallow.
Cake cup$2 to $3
S'mores brownie$6
Cookie decorating kits
A fun family activity in a box. Each kit comes with fresh-baked sugar cookies, bags of colored icing and sprinkles, ready for little decorators at the kitchen table. Seasonal kits for Halloween, Christmas and Easter.
DIY Christmas cookie set$25 to $30
Fudge & gourmet marshmallows
Rich, creamy homemade fudge in chocolate and peanut butter, plus fluffy gourmet marshmallows in flavors like chocolate chip cookie and peanut butter. Individually wrapped, so they make perfect stocking stuffers, teacher gifts and party favors.
Dessert tables
Let us handle dessert for your big day. Each package pairs cupcakes, cake pops, seasonal sugar cookies, s'mores brownies and assorted treats into one beautiful spread, with delivery and setup available. See what each level includes.
Level 1 package$175
Level 2 package$250
Level 3 package$300
Delivery and setupfrom $25
Event dessert packages
Desserts for any event, from a wedding or corporate event to a holiday party.
Level 1 · $175
12 standard cupcakes or 24 minis: 6 vanilla or chocolate, plus 1 flavor of your choice
12 cake pops: 6 chocolate, 6 vanilla
12 seasonally decorated sugar cookies or 24 mini cookies
6 s'mores brownies
6 assorted cookies and seasonal treats
Level 2 · $250
24 standard cupcakes or 48 minis: 12 chocolate with chocolate buttercream or vanilla bean with vanilla bean buttercream, plus 12 in 1 flavor of your choice
24 cake pops: 12 chocolate, 12 vanilla
24 seasonally decorated sugar cookies or 48 mini cookies
12 assorted cookies and seasonal treats
12 s'mores brownies
Level 3 · $300
48 standard cupcakes: 12 chocolate with chocolate buttercream, 12 vanilla bean with vanilla bean buttercream, plus 24 in 2 flavors of your choice
36 cake pops: 12 chocolate, 12 vanilla, plus 12 in 2 flavors of your choice
36 seasonally decorated sugar cookies
24 assorted cookies and seasonal treats
12 s'mores brownies
Add-ons
Swap 12 cake pops for gluten-free chocolate cake pops, $15
Logo cookies, priced per estimate
Delivery and setup from $25, depending on location and date
Some stands and party trays are available to use
Holiday favorites
Seasonal treats from the online shop. Order early, they go fast.
Christmas
Christmas cookie set, 10 to 12 cookies · $30 to $40
Boxed Christmas cookie set · $12
DIY Christmas cookie set · $25 to $30
Holiday treat box · $15 to $25
Cookie tree centerpiece · $70 to $90
Thanksgiving
Turkey dinner cookies · $15 to $20
Valentine's Day
Treat box, small · $15
Treat box, large · $30
Valentine cookie sets · $3 to $10
2-cookie boxed set · $8 to $10
1 dozen Valentine cookies · $30 to $35
Chocolate-covered Oreos · $2 each
Chocolate-covered pretzels · $1 each, $10 per dozen
Flavors
Mix and match any cake flavor with any icing.
Traditional cake flavors
Chocolate
Vanilla Bean
Yellow Cake
Strawberry
Funfetti
Red Velvet
Wedding Cake (Almond Vanilla)
Marble
Pumpkin Spice
Orange Creamsicle
Supreme cake flavors
Cookies & Cream
Carrot Cake
Meyer Lemon
Honey Bee
Mocha Espresso
Banana Pudding
Peanut Butter Cup
Traditional icing flavors
Chocolate Buttercream
Vanilla Bean Buttercream
Cream Cheese
Supreme icing flavors
Vanilla Bean Swiss Meringue Buttercream
White Chocolate Swiss Meringue Buttercream
Cookies & Cream
Chocolate Cream Cheese
Lemon Cream Buttercream
Peanut Butter Buttercream
Caramel Swiss Meringue Buttercream
Mocha Espresso Buttercream
Whipped Cream
Strawberry Swiss Meringue Buttercream
Chocolate Ganache
White Chocolate Ganache
Your logo stencil is kept on file, so reorders skip the setup fee. Prices are starting prices with standard decoration. Custom decoration is available and quoted per design. Serving counts are guides. Current items and prices are always on the online shop.
Every cake, cupcake and cookie in one place. Pick a category to narrow it down.
More baby shower and gender reveal photos are coming soon.
Trolls rainbow cakeRolling into 10Frozen princess cakeJurassic World 5th birthdayHarry Potter spellbookHello Kitty 8th birthdayNinja Turtles pizza partyLevel 10 gamer cakeCrimson Tide 11th birthdayEras Tour birthday cakeBunny first birthdayPokemon 8th birthdayFrozen Anna and Olaf cakeElsa gown cakeSafari twilight cakeDoggyland rainbow cakeUnicorn first birthdaySonic 5th birthdayGriffin's fire stationHarry Potter glasses cakeBaseball glove cakeInside Out two-tier cakeTwo Fast race car cakeBarbie birthday cakeHello Kitty rainbow cakeSneakerhead 10th birthdayJurassic Park two-tier cakeDisco ball pop star cakeWicked witches cakeVintage heart 21st cakeBlack marble star cakeCaramel drip candy cakeSafari sunset cakeSweet 16 rosette cakeHoneycomb bee cakePainted buttercream, two tiersPrincess crown cakeBeach party flamingo cakePeanut butter cup drip cakeCalendar birthday cakeRed and black birthday cakeHighland cow cakeFireball whiskey barrel cakePurple floral cakeGraduation cap cakeOur Adventure ContinuesMountain cake and cupcake towerThree-tier rose wedding cakeSunflower and burlap wedding cakeRustic wedding cakePiped pink rosesPink peony ombre cakeDesigner label cupcakesMore designer label cupcakesHoliday event treatsCustom logo cookiesPersonalized Christmas cookiesEaster cookie kitHalloween cookie kitChristmas cookie decorating kitCookie kit with instructionsChocolate and peanut butter fudgeCookies and cream and chocolate cake popsValentine chocolate-dipped Rice Krispie treatsCookies and cream trufflesGourmet marshmallowsCASA Fashion Show dessert tableCASA Fashion Show spreadMerry and Bright Christmas cookie boxPink rose buttercream cookiesHappy 50 beach sheet cakePaint party cookiesPink apple cake bitesPink and teal drip cakePac-Man arcade cakeCamera sweet 16 cakeBumblebee honey drip cakeSunflower buttercream cakeChewbacca cakeFavorite books cakeCustom company logo cakeOne in a Melon first birthdayFresh berry buttercream cakeFour-tier fresh rose wedding cakeSea turtle cakeRed rose cake and cupcakesDragon cakePurple ruffle smash cakeGone fishin cakeSpiky monster cakeRed and gold geode cakeMerry Christmas snow globe cookieI love the 80s 50th birthdayShark attack cakePoke Ball cakeKiwanis Club garden cookiesS'mores brownie cakePink butterfly cake75 years well done steak cakeRainbow unicorn cakeDinosaur eye cookiesHalloween ghost cookiesStrawberry cake popValentine treat boxValentine sampler boxPikachu pancake cakeBridal shower cookiesYellow buttercream flower cakeVanilla bean cake cupJerry Foster's 90th birthday guitar cakeGeorge Jones' 80th birthday possum cake, by Frogking KonfectionsOur baker's Christmas tree
How to order
From idea to pickup
Send your idea
Use the form below, call or text, or message us on Facebook or Instagram. Inspiration photos help.
Get your quote
We'll confirm design, flavors, size and price, and send a link to pay your deposit.
We bake and decorate
Your order is made fresh in the days before your event.
Pick it up
Pickup in Mt. Juliet at your scheduled time. Delivery and setup are available from $25, depending on location.
About us
Baked by Jessica Robinson
Sweet Family Robinson's Bakery is the home of cake decorator Jessica Robinson, baking custom cakes and treats for families across Mt. Juliet and Wilson County.
Every order starts with a conversation about your celebration and ends with something made by hand, just for you. We're proud members of the Mt. Juliet Chamber of Commerce.
Baking runs in the family. Jessica has been baking for many years and has made cakes and desserts for celebrities, including a cake for Jerry Foster that looked just like his favorite guitar. Her mother and sister ran Frogking Konfections, the bakery behind the famous possum cake made for country legend George Jones' 80th birthday.
The famous possum cake by Frogking Konfections at George Jones' 80th birthday celebration in 2011.Jessica's guitar cake for Jerry Foster's 90th birthday, with edible copies of his record labels.
Jessica opened Sweet Family Robinson's Bakery in 2018, and she's been baking for Mt. Juliet ever since.